Wellsion Fiber Optic Communication Co.,Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Product name : MPO/LC Module
Item : 20211616859
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


  Details:
 MPO trunk cable is a reliable high-density interconnections for data communications networks. They can be 8 to 144 fibers, in round or flat ribbon. Support method A, B, C and option male and female for MPO connectors. Complete solution of high-density MPO multi fiber connectors products are provided for high-speed broadband and data networks. MPO trunk cable optimizes cable routing to guarantee efficient use of pathway space and reduce installation time and cost. The single-mode and multi-mode by low loss for MPO connectors deliver the performance and realiabilities. It maximize the capacity in data center, increasing fiber density on fiber shelves and also improving and simplifying fiber routing. 8 to 144 fibers, further assemblies, fan-out length and cable length available on request.

 

Features

Different size & color boot option;

Low insertion loss; High return loss;

Hige-desity interconnections, save space, time and cost

Specifications

 

 

Connectors

Model (Conectors)

Wavelength (dB)

Insertion Loss (dB)

Return Loss (dB)

MPO/APC (SM) Low Loss

1310/1550

≤0.35dB

≥55dB

MPO/APC (SM) Standard

1310/1550

≤0.7dB

≥55dB

LC/UPC (SM) Standard

1310/1550

≤0.3dB

≥50dB

Plug In/out

 ≥ 200 times

Cable

ITU-T G.652D  LSZH coating  cladding: 125µm ± 1µm 

Module

Material

Cold rolling steel with powder coated steel 

Size

97.49(L)*32.8(H)*123.41(D)mm

Patch Panel

Material

Cold rolling steel with powder coated steel 

Size

Wide: 19”, High: 1U,  deep: 354.1mm

OperationTemperature

  -20°C ~+60°C.

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~+85°C.


  Related Products :

E2000 fiber optic patch cord/pigtail
E2000 fiber optic patch cord/pigtail

MPO Patch Panel
MPO Patch Panel

MPO Trunk cable
MPO Trunk cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord