Wellsion Fiber Optic Communication Co.,Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Products > Optical Transceiver Module > 10G > 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Product name : 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Item : 2016726154630
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


  Details:

Descriptions:

Wellsion series of transceiver modules are the perfect solution for high-speed communication networks.

Optical transceiver modules provide reliability, robust and high performance to Telecom, Datacom, and other data communication applications.

Wellsions fiber transceiver module comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They also comply with SONET OC-24 standards2. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5.

The Transceiver family provides a uniform form factor for a wide variety of standard connections to transmission media. The converters can be inserted or removed from a host chassis without removing power from the host system.

 

 

Product Features
.10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, single
.LC connector for bi-directional application, over 20km SMF
.Compliant with SFP+ MSA
.Simplex LC Connector
.1270 nm DFB LD Transmitter, 1330 nm Receiver
.1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter, 1270 nm Receiver
.AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
.Single +3.3 V Power Supply
.Operating Case Temperature Range
.RoHS Compliant
 
Application
.10G Ethernet Links
.High-speed Storage Area Networks
.Custom high-speed data pipes
 
Products Cover:
single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber
dual fiber, single fiber with Bi-directional
 
 
Order Information:

Type
Fiber Mode
Wavelength
Distance
NTR-S8D12L
Single Mode
1270T/1330R
20Km
NTR-S8D13L
Single Mode
1270T/1330R
20Km
NTR-S8D31D
Single Mode
1310DFB
10Km
NTR-S8D31D-XXXX
Single Mode
1270~1330
10Km
customized
customized
customized
 

 

customized


  Related Products :

10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver

10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver

Copper/RJ45 SFP Transceiver
Copper/RJ45 SFP Transceiver

XFP Transceiver
XFP Transceiver

XFP Transceiver
XFP Transceiver