Wellsion Fiber Optic Communication Co.,Ltd

Favorite  |  Set Home
Product name : Fiber Optic Pon Power Meter
Item : 20141117173229
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


  Details:

WSJW3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the
 signals  of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Features

It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm 

Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.

USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in 3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.

With optical power meter modual, include 85013001310149015501625sixs( 3213AP3213A  without  850nm wavelength);With visual fault locator modual3213and3213AV

Optical power meter and VFL with one port.only 3213A

Optional Chinese/English display.

Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated 

Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.

Different models corresponding to different function, according to  own use to choose .

Specifications:

PON module:

WSJW3213

WSJW3213A

WSJW3213AV

WSJW3213AP

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260nm1360nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40dB

Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470nm1505nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1310/1550(dB)

>40dB

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm1570nm

MeasurementRange(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm

Output power(max)

25dBm

Isolation@1310/1490nm

>40dB

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5dB

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM 9/125um

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3V5.5V

Power Supply

3pc1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON90h

PON90h

OPM100h

VFL50h

PON90h

VFL50h

PON90h

OPM100h

Operation Temperature()

-1060

Storage temperature()

-2570

Weight(kg)

423g

425g

  424g

424g


Note: The operation time of the battery are all for the instrument that do not turn on back light, if the back light turn
 on the operation time will be shorted.

 

Normal Optical Power Meter Module


Normal Optical Power Meter 

 WSJW3213

  WSJW3213A

  WSJW3213AP

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

None

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70dBm+6dBm

General Information

Measurement Unit

None

dB/dBm

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

1300/1310/ 1490/1550/1625

850/1300/1310/ 1490/1550/1625

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

WSJW3213do not have the OPM module

 

Standard Packages:

Model

3213 Series Pon Optical Power Meter

Items

Title

Quantity

1

WSJW3213 tester

1unit

2

User Manual

1pc

3

USB

1pc

4

Soft CD

1pc

5

1.5VAA Battery

3pc

 

VFL Module

VFL

 WSJW3213

     WSJW3213A

     WSJW3213AV

Output power

None

>0.5mW

Wavelength

650nm

Optical Connector

FC/SC/STInterchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM/MM

WSJW3213 without VFL module.


  Related Products :

WSJW3223 VFL&OPM
WSJW3223 VFL&OPM

Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3211 Series
Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3211 Series

Fiber Optic Power Meter
Fiber Optic Power Meter

Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3208 Series
Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3208 Series

Optical Fiber Power Meter
Optical Fiber Power Meter

Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3205 Series
Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3205 Series

PON Optical Power Meter—WSJW3212 series
PON Optical Power Meter—WSJW3212 series

Handheld Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3216 Series
Handheld Optical Power Meter---------WSJW3216 Series